GROUP A
Friday, June 11 |
South Africa |
– |
Mexico |
Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg |
Friday, June 11 |
Uruguay |
– |
France |
Green Point Stadium, Cape Town |
Wednesday, June 16 |
South Africa |
– |
Uruguay |
Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria |
Thursday, June 17 |
France |
– |
Mexico |
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane |
Tuesday, June 22 |
France |
– |
South Africa |
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein |
Tuesday, June 22 |
Mexico |
– |
Uruguay |
Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg |
|
|
|
GROUP B
Saturday, June 12 |
South Korea |
– |
Greece |
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth |
Saturday, June 12 |
Argentina |
– |
Nigeria |
Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg |
Thursday, June 17 |
Argentina |
– |
South Korea |
Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg |
Thursday, June 17 |
Greece |
– |
Nigeria |
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein |
Tuesday, June 22 |
Nigeria |
– |
South Korea |
Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban |
Tuesday, June 22 |
Greece |
– |
Argentina |
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane |
|
|
|
GROUP C
Saturday, June 12 |
England |
– |
USA |
Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg |
Sunday, June 13 |
Algeria |
– |
Slovenia |
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane |
Friday, June 18 |
Slovenia |
– |
USA |
Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg |
Friday, June 18 |
England |
– |
Algeria |
Green Point Stadium, Cape Town |
Wednesday, June 23 |
Slovenia |
– |
England |
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth |
Wednesday, June 23 |
USA |
– |
Algeria |
Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria |
|
|
|
GROUP D
Sunday, June 13 |
Serbia |
– |
Ghana |
Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria |
Sunday, June 13 |
Germany |
– |
Australia |
Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban |
Friday, June 18 |
Germany |
– |
Serbia |
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth |
Saturday, June 19 |
Ghana |
– |
Australia |
Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg |
Wednesday, June 23 |
Ghana |
– |
Germany |
Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg |
Wednesday, June 23 |
Australia |
– |
Serbia |
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit |
|
|
GROUP E
Monday, June 14 |
Holland |
– |
Denmark |
Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg |
Monday, June 14 |
Japan |
– |
Cameroon |
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein |
Saturday, June 19 |
Holland |
– |
Japan |
Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban |
Saturday, June 19 |
Cameroon |
– |
Denmark |
Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria |
Thursday, June 24 |
Denmark |
– |
Japan |
Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg |
Thursday, June 24 |
Cameroon |
– |
Holland |
Green Point Stadium, Cape Town |
|
|
GROUP F
Monday, June 14 |
Italy |
– |
Paraguay |
Green Point Stadium, Cape Town |
Tuesday, June 15 |
New Zealand |
– |
Slovakia |
Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg |
Sunday, June 20 |
Slovakia |
– |
Paraguay |
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein |
Sunday, June 20 |
Italy |
– |
New Zealand |
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit |
Thursday, June 24 |
Paraguay |
– |
New Zealand |
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane |
Thursday, June 24 |
Slovakia |
– |
Italy |
Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg |
|
|
GROUP G
Tuesday, June 15 |
Ivory Coast |
– |
Portugal |
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth |
Tuesday, June 15 |
Brazil |
– |
North Korea |
Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg |
Sunday, June 20 |
Brazil |
– |
Ivory Coast |
Soccer City Stadium, Johannesburg |
Monday, June 21 |
Portugal |
– |
North Korea |
Green Point Stadium, Cape Town |
Friday, June 25 |
North Korea |
– |
Ivory Coast |
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit |
Friday, June 25 |
Portugal |
– |
Brazil |
Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban |
|
|
GROUP H
Wednesday, June 16 |
Honduras |
– |
Chile |
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit |
Wednesday, June 16 |
Spain |
– |
Switzerland |
Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban |
Monday, June 21 |
Chile |
– |
Switzerland |
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth |
Monday, June 21 |
Spain |
– |
Honduras |
Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg |
Friday, June 25 |
Chile |
– |
Spain |
Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria |
Friday, June 25 |
Switzerland |
– |
Honduras |
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein |
|
One reply on “2010 Fifa World Cup Complete Schedule / Matches / Fixtures”
PLAY TIME ??